A SECTION:
Upper Great Southern 16.12 (108) d Avon 10.1 (61)
Goals: UGSFL - Gavin Kerruish 4, Grant Bradbrook 3, Troy Johnson 3.
Avon  - Trevor Green 5.
Best: UGSFL - Brett Blechyndyn, Cory Robertson, Craig Doney, John McNamara, Shaun Leo.
AFA - Marc Edwards, Craig Jasper, Damien O"Driscoll.

B SECTION:
North Midlands 15.7 (97) d Central Wheatbelt 13.4 (82)
Goals: NMFL - Dane Tulley 7, Brad Groves 4, Todd King, Wayne Girando 2 each.
CW - Glen Moore 5, Kieth Hathaway 3.
Best: NMFL - Chris Zadow, Dane Tulley, Craig Morgan, Julian Valentine.
CW - Jeff Moore, Glen Moore, Craig Burr, Murray Junk.

C SECTION:
Great Northern 11.17 (83) d Grain Pool Colts 5.8 (38)
Goals: GNFL Ben Pethick 3
Grain Pool - Michael Werrett 2.
Best - GNFL - Jamie Campbell, James Eaton, Ryan Bowley.
Grain Pool - Pat Shine, David Dwyer.Chris Pike

JJ LUSSICK AWARD
Umpire of the Carnival
Zane Scheffner (South West)

West Farmers Medal:
Fairest and Best in A Section Grand Final
Corey Robertson (UGSFL)

West Farmers Medal:
Fairest and Best in B Section Grand Final
Chris Zadow (North Midlands)

The Smarter Than Smoking Award
Fairest and Best in C Section Grand Final
Gerard Gibson (Great Northern)

A SECTION (Jock Coleman Trophy)
Gary Taylor-  Avon Football Association

B SECTION (Bud Byfield Trophy)
Mick Wall - Chris Zadow (North Midlands)

C SECTION (Jock Beattie Trophy)
Clint Ernst, Lower South West Football League

COLTS A SECTION (Ken Baxter Medal)
David Dwyer (Grain Pool)

1999 Westfarmers Dalgety All-Stars
Avon:
Mark Edwards, Craig Jasper, Gary Taylor.
Central Wheatbelt:
Ryan Redfern.
Eastern Districts:
Jadd Brown, Clint Dellabosca.
Great Northern.
Alex Boyle, Paul Williamson.
Great Southern:
Gavin Morgan, Justins Parsons.
Mortlock:
Dale Beeson.
North Midlands:
Dane Tulley
Ongerup:
Daniel Burke.
South West:
Vaughan Carter, Shane Nani.
Upper Great Southern:
Brett Blechynden, Grant Bradbrook, Adrain Cachard, Craig Doney, Cory Robertson.
Coach - John Ditchburn.



Edited 1 time by WAFOOTYFORUM Jul 5 15 9:12 AM.