Landmark 2017
Division 1:

Peel FNL 10.13 (73) d South West FL 10.4 (64)
PEEL FOOTBALL AND NETBALL LEAGUE
Goal Kickers: B. Holmes 3, A. Bowers, J. Carter, K. Westwood, M. Buxton, A. Haydon, T. Wood, S. Puls
Best Players: M. Buxton, A. Haydon, B. Holmes, T. Wood, D. Griffin, E. Collard
SOUTH WEST FL
Goal Kickers: B. Peake 3, P. Farrant 2, J. Fontana, J. Cormack, K. Hug, M. Battaglia, A. Clarke
Best Players: T. Justins, B. Peake , K. Hug, J. Cormack, W. Oelsnik

Upper Great Southern 21.15 (141) d Lower South West 6.7 (43)
UPPER GREAT SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Goal Kickers: D. Johnston 5, S. Evans 5, R. Kickett 4, J. Kelly 2, J. Laurino 2, J. Price, J. Bootsma, H. Humphries
Best Players: J. Bootsma, A. Dow, J. Depane, A. Boyes, R. Melvin
LOWER SOUTH WEST FL
Goal Kickers: L. Muir 3, C. McCamish, T. Ioannou, D. Nettleton
Best Players: J. Engle, M. Wheatley, C. McCamish, T. Ioannou, D. Gregory

Great Northern 27.12 (174) d Avon 10.12 (72)
GREAT NORTHERN FL
Goal Kickers: N. Mourambine 4, F. Parfitt 3, R. Fariss 3, C. Cross 3, K. Schofield 3, T. Hall 2, L. Teakle 2, G. Devitt, J. Beer, J. Williams, S. Carnamah, J. Stone, D. Tunbridge, K. Papertalk
Best Players: R. Fariss, N. Mourambine, G. Devitt, F. Parfitt, L. Teakle
AVON FA
Goal Kickers: B. Joyce 3, F. Jones, B. Ogg, J. Duperouzel, L. York, A. Smith, R. McIntosh, D. Negus
Best Players: B. Joyce, L. York, S. Caccetta, T. Skilton, R. McIntosh


Division 2:
Central Wheatbelt 19.15 (129) d North Midlands 11.3 (69)
CENTRAL WHEATBELT FL
Goal Kickers: B. Wegner 5, H. Cooke 4, J. Rinaldi 4, R. Edwards 2, K. Ugle 2, C. White 2
Best Players: B. Smith, M. Foote, H. Cooke, J. Rinaldi, R. Boyne
NORTH MIDLANDS FL
Goal Kickers: T. Narrier 4, T. Hayes 2, D. Dalgetty 2, A. Egan, C. Bean, A. Cosgrove
Best Players: T. Narrier , A. Egan, D. Dalgetty, J. Comley, A. Regan

Central Midlands Coastal 13.16 (94) d Mortlock 10.12 (72)
CENTRAL MIDLANDS COASTAL FL
Goal Kickers: R. Waters 4, M. Mcphee 3, D. Rohde 2, J. Magro, R. Williams, B. Frankhuizen, A. Jarvis
Best Players: R. Waters, J. Magro, S. Moore, M. Mcphee, L. Harvey
MORTLOCK FL
Goal Kickers: D. Cripps 3, D. Crognale 2, A. Russell 2, M. Helms, C. McBride, D. Curtis
Best Players: K. Ware, J. Leeson, G. Broughton, D. Ross, D. Crognale

Ongerup 13.17 (95) d Great Southern 8.7 (55)
ONGERUP FA
Goal Kickers: C. Wollaston 7, J. Offer 2, I. Baum, M. Campbell, D. Rintoul, I. Lloyd
Best Players: I. Baum, L. Bairstow, C. Wollaston, D. Newman, M. Hams, B. Wise
GREAT SOUTHERN FL
Goal Kickers: S. Braimbridge 2, J. Hickey, D. Stone, S. Narrier, I. Williams, H. Sproxton, L. Stubber
Best Players: M. Orzel, R. Kinnear, A. Haskins, D. Stone

Goldfields 20.16 (136) d Eastern Districts 10.4 (64)
GOLDFIELDS FL
Goal Kickers: S. Worthington 5, B. Dick 5, J. Martin 3, J. Butler 3, B. Hill, A. Anderson, S. Simpson, J. Delbridge
Best Players: B. Hill, S. Worthington, J. Rymer, J. Collard, B. Dick, R. Blechynden
EASTERN DISTRICTS FL
Goal Kickers: C. Nelson 4, R. Slater 2, J. Taylor 2, A. James, J. Macbean
Best Players: B. Doyle, N. Birrell, C. Nelson, A. James, L. Spithoven