2017 LANDMARK COUNTRY FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

DAY 2 RESULTS

 

 FRIDAY 7 JULY 2017

COLTS

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

10:00am

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Northern Suns

5

5

35

 

 

Peel

6

4

40

 

 

Goals:  Northern Suns           Michael Warrell 2, Kaiden Elliot 1, Ryan Mawer 1, Jake Ferguson 1

             Peel                              Ivan Lyndon 2, Deklan Gardiner-McKenna 1, Matthew Bennell 1, Jordann Ness 1

Best:   Northern Suns           Jandimarra Dwyer, Kobe Simpson, Michael Walker, Len Papertalk, Leslie Rossiter

             Peel                              Ivan Lyndon, Riley Allison, Ollie Walton, Kyle Donaldson, James Fenton

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

11:00am

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Regional Districts

7

7

49

 

 

Great Southern Storm

3

8

26

 

 

Goals:  Regional Districts      Dylan McKay 2, Blake East 2, Mitch Decampo 1, Jaxon East 1, Mitch Abraham 1

             GS Storm                     Hamish McMorran 1, Kohen Lemin 1, Dion Parriman 1

Best:   Regional Districts      Zac Pethybridge, Jonah Symonds, Blake East, Ethan Shiosaki, Dylan McKay

             GS Storm                     Jaike Dale, Cent Amores, Hamish McMorran, Lachy O’Shea, Corey Linthorne

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

12:00pm

Bendigo Bank Stadium

South West

7

9

51

 

 

Peel

5

5

35

 

 

Goals:  South West                Jacob Pickett 3, Chris White 1, Kyle Hickman 1, Seb Dixon 1, Taine Williams 1

             Peel                              Matthew Bennell 2, Ivan Lyndon 1, Jordan Ness 1, Joshua Hill 1

Best:   South West                Mitch Kings, Ryan Bennell, Jacob Pickett, Kyle Hickman, Hayden Krikke

             Peel                              Jayden Cullen, Riley Allison, Matthew Bennell, Kyle Donaldson, Zayne Selkirk

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

1:00pm

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Regional Districts

8

7

55

 

 

Northern Suns

1

3

9

 

 

Goals:  Regional Districts     Brodey Eades 2, Mitch Decampo 2, Lucas Shuts 1, M Abraham 1, Dylan McKay 1, Lincoln Joy 1

             Northern Suns           Kyle Sermon 1

Best:   Regional Districts     Jethro Namnik, Mitch Decampo, Mitch Abrahams, Cody Ditchburn, Jaxon East

             Northern Suns          Sheldon Anstey, Kobe Simpson, Michael Walker, James Vandershuit, Len Papertalk

 

 

Goals

Behinds

Total

2:00pm

Bendigo Bank Stadium

Great Southern Storm

6

2

38

 

 

South West

11

8

74

 

 

Goals:  GS Storm                     Corey Hitchcock 1, Braden Retallack 1, Cent Amores 1, Cain Shaw 1, Hamish McMorran 1, Jayden Scott 1

             South West                Seb Dixon 3, Kale Triplett 1, Ryan Bennell 1, Tobi Horton 1, Eli Hill 1, Tyler Hoffman 1, Taine Williams 1, Jacob Pickett 1, Teale DeAngelis 1

Best:   GS Storm                     Jaike Dale, Jack Steele, Cain Shaw, Dion Parrimen

             South West                Mitch Kings, Kyle Hickman, Seb Dixon, Lachlan Hernaman, Blake Shannahan

 


 

 

PREMIERSHIP TABLES

 

TEAM

Played

Won

Lost

For

Against

%

South West

4

4

0

212

134

158.21

Peel

4

3

1

186

135

138.5

Regional Districts

4

2

2

172

126

136.5

GS Storm

4

1

3

134

223

60.09

Northern Suns

4

0

4

101

188

53.7

 

 

GRAND FINAL FIXTURES

 

9.15am -  Regional Districts vs GS Storm

10.40am – South West vs Peel